Faculty


 

ADMINISTRATION
1 MRS. KERMIN PARAKH (Principal)
2 MRS. DIANA RANDERIA (Secondary Headmistress)
3 MRS. MEHERNAZ BHARUCHA (Cambridge Headmistress)
4 MRS. PARVEEN POHWALA (Primary Headmistress)
 OFFICE STAFF
 1  MRS. ARMAITY M. DASTUR  (Administrator)
2 MS. JOYNA JAPHATH (Principal’s Secretary)
3 MS. NISHA  (School Secretary)
4 MR. ROHINTON MIRZA  (Chief Accountant)
5 MR. NOOR AHMED (Fee Collection)
6 MR. BABU LAL (Asst Accountant)
7 MR. AURUSH PATEL  (Asst Accountant)
8  MR. FAROKH RAGINA   (Cashier)
PRIMARY SECTION
 1 MS. ASMA SAIFUDDIN
2 MS. BATOOL ZEHRA
3 MS. CHANDRA KOTECHA
4 MS. FAIZA SAJID
5 MS. FOUZIA KULSOOM
6 MS. HUREEN AKRAM
7 MS. IFFAT KAMAL
8 MR. JAWAIR LUCHMAN
9 MS. JESMIN KARANJIA
10 MS. KAVITA PERVAIZ
11 MS. MADIHA ASHFAQ
12 MS. MAHELAQA TARIQ
13 MS. MEHMOODA SATTAR
14 MR. MUHAMMAD SAMEER HASAN
15 MS. NADIA NAVID
16 MS. NAUREEN SABRI
17 MS. NIDA AKBAR
18 MS. RAHEELA AEZAZ
19 MS. SAMREEN IDREES
20 MS. SHAISTA FAHAD
21 MS. SHALA ANWAR
22 MS. SHAZIA BASIT
23 MS. SOBIA FIRDOUS
24 MS. SOOFIA AFFANDI
25 MR. SURAJ CHOUHAN
26 MS. UROOJ SHAKEEL
27 MS. UZMA JAVED
28 MS. ZAINAB TAFFAZUL HASSAIN
29 MS. ZAREESHA SHEIKH
 SECONDARY / CAMBRIDGE SECTIONS 
 1 MS. AFSHAN NADEEM
2 MS. AFSHEEN AHMED
3 MS. ANDALEEB TAHIR
4 MS. BADRUNISSA
5 MS. COLETTE ADRIAN MATHEW
6 MS. DILNAWAZ KARANJIA
7 MS. IRAM SADIQ
8 MS. JESSIE THOMAS
9 MS. KHUSHBAKHT KHAN
10 MS. LILY JOSEPH
11 MS. MINZA SIDDIQUI
12 MS. MUSSARAT NAZ
13 MS. NABIA KAZMI
14 MS. NASEHA ZAIB
15 MS. NAUSHABA
16 MS. NIDA HAZARI
17 MS. QURAT UL AIN SHAFI
18 MS. RAZIA SHABBIR
19 MS. REBECCA GILL
20 MS. ROZINA IMRAN MUKHI
21 MS. SABA GUL
22 MS. SABRA KHAN
23 MS. SADAF ARIJ
24 MS. SADIYA FAREED
25 MS. SADIYA SALEEM
26 MS. SAFIA RASHEED
27 MS. SAHIBA HAKKANI
28 MS. SANA JAMAL
29 MS. SANDAL EMRAN
30 MS. SANOBER SULTANA
31 MS. SEEMAB JAVED
32 MS. SHABANA NAVEED
33 MS. SHAHIDA AFAQ
34 MS. SHAHNAZ FAROOQ
35 MS. SHEHLA HASAN
36 MS. SHAZIA NASIR
37 MS. SOFIA NASIR
38 MS. UROOSA MANZAR
39 MS. UZMA SHOAIB
40 MR. AAZAR FREDRICK WILSON
41 MR. ABDUL MANAN
42 MR. ABDUL SAMAD
43 MR. GHAZANFAR ALI
44 MR. HAMID MUSTAFA
45 MR. MUHAMMAD SHAHID
46 MR. NAEEM MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM
47 MR. NAZAR ALI
48 MR. SHARJEEL AHSAN
49 MR. SYED MOHSIN SARFARAZ
STAFF
1 MR. VIKAS SANJAY  (LAB. TECH)
2 MR. ALI AHMED  (LAB. TECH)
3 MR. ARUN KUMAR  (LAB TECH)
4 MR. NAVEED SHAH  (ADMIN SUPERVISOR)
5 MR. MAKTOOB AHMED SIDDIQUI  (OFFICE MANAGEMENT)
6 MR. DEREK ISSAC  (OFFICE MANAGEMENT)
IT DEPARTMENT
1 MS. REEDA FATIMA
2 MS. MADIHA MUHAMMAD ASLAM
3 MS. NEELMA LAIQ
 4  MS. SOBIA ZEESHAN
 5 MR. AKBER LAASI
6 MR. KARIM HAMEED HASHWANI
7 MR. MUTASIM DADA
8 MS. QURAT UL AIN REHAN
HEALTH – CARE
1 DR. SAMREEN FARAZ
 2 DR. QURATULAIN SALAUDDIN
 3 MS. HINA GHULAM QADIR
4 MS. UMESHA YASIN
TEMPORARY STAFF
1 MR. ARIF BHARUCHA (Music Teacher)
2 MR. SHAH AFZAL (Scout Master)
3 MR. LIAQUAT BAHIR (Band Master)
4 MRS. ZAINAB HEMANI (Remedial Teacher)